Paris Saint Germain Players Salaries 2023 – Weekly Wages 2023

Paris Saint Germain Players Salaries 2023 - Weekly Wages 2023

Paris Saint Germain Players Salaries 2023 – Weekly Wages 2023

Paris Saint Germain Players Salaries 2023? Who is Paris Saint Germain’s highest-earning player? Have you ever wondered about which players are the highest-paid PSG (Paris Saint Germain) players? Well, if you have then worry not because we have prepared a list that will show Paris Saint Germain’s Players Salaries 2023.

Paris Saint Germain 2023 Player Wages

After the purchase of the club by Qatar Sport investment company the club has become one of Europe’s big forces in the last five years. Paris Saint Germain are the highest paying team in football. They do have one of the most expensive squads on the planet. Brazilian star, Neymar is the third highest-earning footballer in the world.

Last summer, in particular, have seen their spending increase with the high-profile signings of Lionel Messi, Sergio Ramos, Achraf Hakimi and Gianluigi Donnarumma. They will be expected to challenge for the Champions League at the very minimum, having flattered to deceive in recent years.

Paris Saint Germain New Player Arrivals 2022/23

PSG has made notice-worthy signings while three players have been asked to join the first team from the second team. After letting Di Maria leave, they have added Vitinha to their ranks for a reported fee of £37m from FC Porto.

Read: Chelsea FC Players Salaries 2023: Weekly Wages, Highest paid

Arrivals

PlayerAge From ClubTransfer Fee
Vitinha22FC Porto£37.35m
Nuno Mendes20Sporting CP£34.20m
Fabián Ruiz26SSC Napoli£20.70m
Carlos Soler25Valencia£16.20m
Renato Sanches24LOSC Lille£13.50m
Nordi Mukiele24RB Leipzig£10.80m

Departures

PlayerAge From ClubTransfer Fee
Arnaud Kalimuendo20Stade Rennais£18.00m
Thilo Kehrer25West Ham£10.80m
Alphonse Areola29West Ham£8.37m
Idrissa Gueye32Everton£3.60m
Thierno Baldé20Troyes£2.70m
Julian Draxler28BenficaLoan fee: £2.25m
Marcin Bulka22OGC Nice£1.80m
Abdou Diallo26RB LeipzigLoan fee: £1.35m
Mauro Icardi29Galatasarayloan transfer
Teddy Alloh20KAS Eupenfree transfer
Rafinha29Al-Arabi SCfree transfer
Garissone Innocent22KAS Eupenfree transfer
Anfane Ahamada20FC Martiguesloan transfer
Leandro Paredes28Juventusloan transfer
Ángel Di María34Juventusfree transfer
Xavi Simons19PSV Eindhovenfree transfer
Edouard Michut19Sunderlandloan transfer
Ander Herrera33Athleticloan transfer
Moutanabi Bodiang19Le Puy Footloan transfer
Junior Dina Ebimbe21E. Frankfurtloan transfer
Layvin Kurzawa29Fulhamloan transfer
Georginio Wijnaldum31AS Romaloan transfer
Colin Dagba23R. Strasbourgloan transfer

Paris Saint Germain New Player Arrivals 2019/20

Here are all the players, PSG signed in the 2019/20 season. Edinson Cavani was expected to leave in January 2021, but the Uruguayan international ended up staying to see out his contract. He has left the club this summer.

PlayersClubTransfer sum
Abdou DialloBor. Dortmund32,00 mil. €
Idrissa GueyeEverton30,00 mil. €
Pablo SarabiaSevilla FC18,00 mil. €
Keylor NavasReal Madrid15,00 mil. €
Mauro IcardiInterLoan fee: 5,00 mil. €
Ander HerreraMan UtdFree transfer
Marcin BulkaChelsea U23Free transfer
Mitchel BakkerAjax U21Free transfer
Sergio RicoSevilla FCLoan

Paris Saint Germain New Player Arrivals 2018/19

PlayersClubTransfer sum
Kylian MbappéMonaco135,00 mil. €
Leandro ParedesZenit S-Pb40,00 mil. €
Thilo KehrerFC Schalke 0437,00 mil. €
Juan BernatBayern Munich5,00 mil. €
Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingStoke CityFree transfer
Gianluigi BuffonJuventusFree transfer

New player signings 2017/18:

For season 2017/18, the French giants spent €222 million to bring in Neymar from Barcelona for a world-record fee. Below is the list of the players PSG signed in that big-spending summer last year.

PlayersClubTransfer sum
NeymarFC Barcelona222,00 mil. €
Kylian MbappéMonacoLoan fee: 45,00 mil. €
Yuri BerchicheReal Sociedad16,00 mil. €
Lassana DiarraAl-JaziraFree transfer
Dani AlvesJuventusFree transfer

New player signings 2016/17:

PlayersClubTransfer sum
Julian DraxlerVfL Wolfsburg36,00 mil. €
Gonçalo GuedesBenfica30,00 mil. €
Grzegorz KrychowiakSevilla FC27,50 mil. €
JeséReal Madrid25,00 mil. €
Giovani Lo CelsoCA Rosario10,00 mil. €
Thomas MeunierClub Brugge6,00 mil. €
Hatem Ben ArfaOGC NiceFree transfer

Highest Paid Player in Paris Saint Germain 2023 (Per Week)

Paris Saint Germain Players Salaries 2023

Paris Saint Germain Players Salaries? Who are the highest-paid Paris Saint Germain players? Lionel Messi Wage PSG? Neymar? Gianluigi Donnarumma? Kylian Mbappe? Keylor Navas wages? Mauro Icardi? Sergio Ramos? Well, let’s find out which player is the highest-paid player in PSG 2022/23 below.

Who is Paris Saint Germain’s Highest-paid player in 2022? Mbappe is PSG’s highest-paid player with a salary of €1,748,269 per week, after renewing his contract this summer. Messi is PSG’s second-highest-paid player with a salary of €1,223,846 per week, after joining in summer 2021 from Barcelona.

Neymar is their third-highest earner, with the 30-year-old on a staggering €1,083,846 per week.

Paris Saint Germain Players Salaries 2023 (full squad contracts)

Paris Saint Germains salary list is very interesting. Here is the full squad list of Paris Saint Germain Players Salaries, ages and contracts for 2022.

PlayerAgeWeekly (€)Contract until
Keylor Navas35230,0002024-06-30
Gianluigi Donnarumma23349,6152026-06-30
Sergio Rico2940,0002024-06-30
Presnel Kimpembe27349,6152024-06-30
Nuno Mendes267,6152026-06-30
Sergio Ramos36524,4232023-06-30
Marquinhos28276,9232024-06-30
Juan Bernat29161,5282025-06-30
Achraf Hakimi23280,0002026-06-30
Danilo Pereira3130,0002025-06-30
Fabian Ruiz26175,0002027-06-30
Marco Verratti29276,9232024-06-30
Idrissa Gueye32115,3852023-06-30
Renato Sanches25175,0002027-06-30
Julian Draxler28417 0002024-06-30
Pablo Sarabia30103,8462024-06-30
Lionel Messi351,223,8462023-06-30
Kylian Mbappé231,748,2692025-06-30
Neymar301,083,8462025-06-30
Vitinha222027-06-30
Nordi Mukiele242027-06-30
Carlos Soler252027-06-30

Paris Saint Germain managed to secure one of the most expensive kit suppliers deals with Nike.

PSG news and latest news about Paris Saint-Germain!

Paris Saint-Germain Football Club, commonly known as Paris Saint-GermainParis SG or PSG is a French professional football club based in the city of Paris.

Founded in 1970, the club has traditionally worn kit colours in Red-and-Blue. The team has played its home matches in the 47,929-capacity Parc des Princes since 1974. The club plays in the top tier of French football, the Ligue 1.

Paris Saint-Germain titles

The French club has won a total of 41 trophies, making it the most successful French club in history by this measure. Paris SG is also the only club with most consecutive seasons in Ligue 1, one of only two French clubs to have won a major European title and the most popular football club in France.

 

Domestically, Paris Saint-Germain has won:

10 Ligue 1 titles, including four back-to-back

A record 14 Coupe de France

Record 9 Coupe de la Ligue

A record 11 Trophée des Champions titles.

In international club football, Paris SG has won:

1 UEFA Cup Winners’ Cup

1 UEFA Intertoto Cup

The club has also won one Ligue 2 title. Moreover, the club has a long-standing rivalry with Olympique de Marseille. The duo contests French football’s most notorious match, known as Le Classique.

Oryx Qatar Sports Investments (QSi) has been the club’s owner since 2011. The takeover made Paris SG the richest club in France and one of the wealthiest in the world. As of 2017, they have the sixth-highest revenue in the footballing world with annual revenue of €520.9m and are the world’s eleventh most valuable football club, worth $841m.

PSG transfer news

PSG players transfer news is something that was in the news a lot this season. The club signed 5 big players in this summer to challenge for the Champions League. However, they couldn’t go past the Round of 16 as they lost to Real Madrid.

The club’s most expensive signing is Neymar. He moved to the capital of France from Barcelona for a record fee of €220m!

PSG latest news

Paris SG news is often about the game but there are other interesting things to look at. For example, PSG’s tickets, shirts and match kits. There are many who are looking for a logo or wallpaper to have on their mobile or desktop.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q.1. How much does PSG pay their players?

Mbappe is by far their most expensive player earning over €1,748,269 per week. The rest of the salaries are given above!

Q.2 How much does Neymar get paid?

Neymar gets paid €700,000 a week.

Q.3. How much does Ramos get paid?

Di Maria gets paid €524,423 weekly.

Q.4. How much does Messi earn at PSG?

The Argentine earns €1,223,846 a week at PSG.

Q.5. Who is the highest-paid soccer player?

Kylian Mbappe is the highest-paid soccer player in the world.

Highest Salaries in Europe

Paris Saint Germain Squad Salaries compared with other teams in La Liga, Premier League and Europe.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *